4 Seasons Outdoor Florence lounge chair - terre4 Seasons Outdoor Florence lounge chair - terre
€569

€569
Incl. VAT

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€569
View at bol.com

Delivered by 9 November

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 23 October: €569

Price historySame as 23 Oct
€597€569€54123 OctToday
Sun, 1 November€569at bol.comsame as now
Tracked at:bol.com
Lowest: €569Highest: €569

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

4 Seasons Outdoor Florence lounge chair - terre

This lounge chair from 4 Seasons Outdoor is made for outdoor use, with knotted rope around the aluminium frame giving it a contemporary look. The rope is designed for outdoor use and resists water, dirt and mildew, while the fabric does not heat up in the sun. Seat and back cushions are included, and they can stay outside throughout the summer.

  • Aluminium frame with terre powder coating
  • Rope with a polypropylene inner core and an Olefin outer core
  • Width 77.5 cm, depth 50.5 cm and height 71 cm
  • Seat height 45.5 cm and armrest height 63 cm
  • Maximum load of 120 kg, with Olefin cushions and zipped covers that are easy to wash

Suitable for: outdoor use in the garden or on the patio, including in the sun.

Features of 4 Seasons Outdoor Florence lounge chair - terre

Material: Aluminium
Manufacturer's warranty: 5 years

At a glance
  • Cushions included
  • Low-maintenance aluminium frame
  • Lightweight and sturdy
  • Powder-coated finish
  • 5 years warranty

Specifications 16

Number of cushions1
Number of pieces in package1 piece(s)
Width77.5 cm
Target groupAdults
Warranty5 years
Armrest height63 cm
Height71 cm
Armrest includedYes
Cushion includedYes
MaterialAluminium
Max. load capacity120 kg
Product depth50.5 cm
Garden chair typeLounge chair
Adjustable backrestNo
FootrestNo
Seat height45.5 cm

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
Does aluminium garden furniture rust?

No, aluminium does not rust. The material may oxidise slightly, but this does not damage the surface or affect its strength. Aluminium garden furniture will last for many years.

How do I maintain aluminium garden furniture?

Aluminium is virtually maintenance-free. Clean the furniture with a damp cloth and mild soapy water, rinse with clean water and allow to dry. Do not use abrasive products or hard brushes.

Can aluminium garden furniture stay outside all year round?

Yes, aluminium is fully weather-resistant and can remain outdoors without any issues. A protective cover in winter will significantly extend the life of both the frame and the cushions.

Which garden chair is most comfortable?

Look for a seat depth of at least 47 cm and an adjustable or ergonomically shaped backrest. Cushions greatly improve comfort, especially for longer use.

What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty on frames and cushions. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works