4 Seasons Outdoor Montera lounge chair4 Seasons Outdoor Montera lounge chair
€969
€1,079

€969
€1,079
Incl. VAT10% off at bol.com (the shop's own was-price)

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€969€1,079
€110 off
View at bol.com

Delivered by 7 November

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 23 October: €969

Price historySame as 23 Oct
€1,017€969€92123 OctToday
Sun, 1 November€969at bol.comsame as now
Tracked at:bol.com
Lowest: €969Highest: €969

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

4 Seasons Outdoor Montera lounge chair

This lounge chair with an aluminium frame and rope upholstery lets you relax comfortably on a patio or in the garden. The soft taupe cushions in Olefin Bouclé fabric offer a seat you can settle into for long periods. The beige rope paired with the frame gives the chair a polished, modern look.

  • Beige rope upholstery on an aluminium frame
  • Armrests and cushions in Olefin Bouclé fabric
  • Width 89.5 cm, depth 95.5 cm and height 99 cm
  • Seat height of 44.5 cm
  • Removable cushion covers, machine washable at 30 degrees

Suitable for: patios and gardens, and moments of rest after a long day or a relaxed evening with friends.

Features of 4 Seasons Outdoor Montera lounge chair

Colour: Beige
Material: Aluminium

At a glance
  • Low-maintenance aluminium frame
  • Lightweight and sturdy
  • Powder-coated finish

Specifications 13

Number of pieces in package1 piece(s)
Width89.5 cm
Target groupAdults
Height99 cm
Armrest includedYes
Cushion includedYes
ColourBeige
MaterialAluminium
Product depth95.5 cm
Garden chair typeLounge chair
Adjustable backrestNo
FootrestNo
Seat height44.5 cm

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
Does aluminium garden furniture rust?

No, aluminium does not rust. The material may oxidise slightly, but this does not damage the surface or affect its strength. Aluminium garden furniture will last for many years.

How do I maintain aluminium garden furniture?

Aluminium is virtually maintenance-free. Clean the furniture with a damp cloth and mild soapy water, rinse with clean water and allow to dry. Do not use abrasive products or hard brushes.

Can aluminium garden furniture stay outside all year round?

Yes, aluminium is fully weather-resistant and can remain outdoors without any issues. A protective cover in winter will significantly extend the life of both the frame and the cushions.

Which garden chair is most comfortable?

Look for a seat depth of at least 47 cm and an adjustable or ergonomically shaped backrest. Cushions greatly improve comfort, especially for longer use.

What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty on frames and cushions. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works