4 Seasons Outdoor Montera chair and sofa lounge set 4-piece teak rope terre4 Seasons Outdoor Montera chair and sofa lounge set 4-piece teak rope terre
€4,295

€4,295
Incl. VAT

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€4,295
View at bol.com

Delivered by 5 November

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 23 October: €4,295

Price historySame as 23 Oct
€4,510€4,295€4,08023 OctToday
Thu, 29 October€4,295at bol.comsame as now
Tracked at:bol.com
Lowest: €4,295Highest: €4,295

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

4 Seasons Outdoor Montera chair and sofa lounge set 4-piece teak rope terre

With this lounge set you can sit comfortably outdoors in the garden, with a table within reach for your drinks. The set consists of a 3-seater bench with armchair, a coffee table and cushions, finished in the terre colour. It combines aluminium, teak and rope in one set offering four seats.

  • Made from aluminium, teak and rope in a brown finish
  • Cushions included for the 3-seater bench and the armchair
  • Volta coffee table of 80 cm in terre colour included
  • Seat height of 44.5 cm and overall height of 99 cm
  • Length of 194.5 cm and depth of 95.5 cm, not modular

Suitable for: garden and outdoor space, for four people with cushions and table.

Features of 4 Seasons Outdoor Montera chair and sofa lounge set 4-piece teak rope terre

Number of people: 4
Colour: Brown
Material: Aluminium, Teak, Rope

At a glance
  • Robust wooden frame
  • Number of seats: 4
  • Height: 99 cm

Specifications 13

Number of seats4
Height99 cm
Cushion includedYes
Table includedYes
ColourBrown
Length194.5 cm
MaterialTeak
Modular furnitureNo
People4
Product depth95.5 cm
Lounge set typeChair-sofa lounge set
Seating combination type3-seater sofa with armchair
Seat height44.5 cm

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
Does aluminium garden furniture rust?

No, aluminium does not rust. The material may oxidise slightly, but this does not damage the surface or affect its strength. Aluminium garden furniture will last for many years.

How do I maintain aluminium garden furniture?

Aluminium is virtually maintenance-free. Clean the furniture with a damp cloth and mild soapy water, rinse with clean water and allow to dry. Do not use abrasive products or hard brushes.

Can aluminium garden furniture stay outside all year round?

Yes, aluminium is fully weather-resistant and can remain outdoors without any issues. A protective cover in winter will significantly extend the life of both the frame and the cushions.

Can PE rattan garden furniture stay outside?

Yes, PE rattan (synthetic rattan) is specially designed for outdoor use. It is resistant to moisture, UV radiation and temperature changes without fading or deforming.

How do I clean PE rattan?

Clean PE rattan with lukewarm water and a mild cleaning product. Use a soft brush to remove dirt from the weave. Rinse thoroughly with clean water and allow to air-dry.

What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty on frames and cushions. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works