Garden Impressions Monti bar set 5-piece light teak look rope lava black gobi sandGarden Impressions Monti bar set 5-piece light teak look rope lava black gobi sand
€1,005.02

€1,005.02
Incl. VAT

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€1,005.02
View at bol.com

Delivered by 11 November

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 24 October: €948.14

Price history▲ 6% vs 8 days ago
€1,024€981€938LowestHighest24 OctToday
Sun, 1 November€1,005.02at bol.comsame as now
Tracked at:bol.com
Lowest: €948.14Highest: €1,014.51

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

Garden Impressions Monti bar set 5-piece light teak look rope lava black gobi sand

Discover the Garden Impressions Monti bar set 5-piece - light teak look rope lava black gobi sand. This garden furniture offers comfortable seating for 4 people and combines stylish design with high-quality materials. The frame is made from aluminium in teak colour, providing a robust yet elegant appearance in your garden or on your patio.

Features Monti bar set 5-piece - light teak look rope lava black gobi sand

Width: 76 cm
Bench - arm width: 4.5 cm
Length: 145.5 cm
Height: 98.5 cm
Table - top width: 90 cm
Table - top length: 154.5 cm
Distance between table legs: 128.5 cm
Foldable: No
Maximum load per seat: 100 kg
Packaging LxWxH: 61 x 84 x 132 cm
Furniture frame material: Aluminium
Frame colour: Teak
Upholstery material: Rope
Upholstery colour: Black
Seat width: 50 CM
Seat depth: 37 CM
Arm height: 90 cm
Table top material: Aluminium
Table top colour: Teak
Seat height: 72 CM
Number of cushions: 8
Cushion cover material: Polyester
Cushion colour: Sand
Seat cushion thickness: 4 CM
Number of seats: 4

Care tips

Keep your Monti bar set 5-piece - light teak look rope lava black gobi sand in top condition by regularly wiping the frame with a mild soapy solution and a soft cloth. Rinse with clean water and allow to dry thoroughly. Store the product in a dry place during prolonged bad weather or in the winter period, preferably with a protective cover.

Need more information or advice?

Do you have questions or would like to know more about this garden furniture? Feel free to contact us. Our team of garden furniture experts is ready to help you!

Why Garden Impressions?

With Garden Impressions you choose high-quality garden furniture with excellent value for money. We offer an extensive range, fast delivery and expert advice, so you can make the best choice for your outdoor space.

At a glance
  • Cushions included
  • Low-maintenance aluminium frame
  • Lightweight and sturdy
  • Powder-coated finish
  • 2 years warranty
  • Seating for 4 persons

Specifications 31

Number of cushions8
Number of persons4
Number of seats4
Distance between table legs128.5 cm
Sofa - armrest width4.5 cm
Width76 cm
Seat cushion thickness4 CM
EAN08713002586848
Warranty2 years
Armrest height90 cm
Height98.5 cm
FoldableNo
Upholstery colourBlack
Frame colourTeak
Cushion colourSand
Tabletop colourTeak
ColourBeige
Length145.5 cm
Upholstery materialRope
Cushion cover materialPolyester
Frame materialAluminium
Tabletop materialAluminium
MaterialAluminium
Max. load capacity per seat100 kg
Table - top width90 cm
Table - top length154.5 cm
Packaging LxWxH61 x 84 x 132 cm
Seat width50 CM
Seat depth37 CM
Seat height72 CM
People4

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
Does aluminium garden furniture rust?

No, aluminium does not rust. The material may oxidise slightly, but this does not damage the surface or affect its strength. Aluminium garden furniture will last for many years.

How do I maintain aluminium garden furniture?

Aluminium is virtually maintenance-free. Clean the furniture with a damp cloth and mild soapy water, rinse with clean water and allow to dry. Do not use abrasive products or hard brushes.

Can aluminium garden furniture stay outside all year round?

Yes, aluminium is fully weather-resistant and can remain outdoors without any issues. A protective cover in winter will significantly extend the life of both the frame and the cushions.

Can PE rattan garden furniture stay outside?

Yes, PE rattan (synthetic rattan) is specially designed for outdoor use. It is resistant to moisture, UV radiation and temperature changes without fading or deforming.

How do I clean PE rattan?

Clean PE rattan with lukewarm water and a mild cleaning product. Use a soft brush to remove dirt from the weave. Rinse thoroughly with clean water and allow to air-dry.

Is Garden Impressions garden furniture good quality?

Garden Impressions is a leading Dutch garden furniture brand, known for clean design, strong aluminium frames and durable materials such as PE rope, polyrattan and Kubu wicker. The collection is extensively tested for quality and weather resistance. Browse the full Garden Impressions range

What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty on frames and cushions. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works