Hozelock Wonderhoze 15 meter + Multi SpraygunHozelock Wonderhoze 15 meter + Multi Spraygun
€53.55

€53.55
Incl. VAT

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€53.55
View at bol.com

In stock. Order before 23:59, delivered Tuesday

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 23 October: €46.94

Price history▲ 14% vs 8 days ago
€56€51€46LowestHighest23 OctToday
Sat, 31 October€53.55at bol.comsame as now
Tracked at:bol.com
Lowest: €46.94Highest: €54.95

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

Hozelock Wonderhoze 15 meter + Multi Spraygun

A flexible 15 metre garden hose that rewinds automatically and resists kinking, so water reaches your plants quickly and without fuss. It comes with a spray gun and a sprinkler head, so you can choose between different ways of watering.

  • Length of 15 metres
  • Diameter of 1.50 cm
  • Maximum pressure of 5 bar
  • Automatic rewind and kink resistance
  • Supplied with sprinkler head and connectors

Suitable for: watering the garden with a spray gun or mist nozzle.

Features of Hozelock Wonderhoze 15 meter + Multi Spraygun

Weight: 0.83 kg
Material: 67% Polyester, 33% Cotton, Natural rubber
Manufacturer's warranty: 5 years

At a glance
  • Material: 67% Polyester, 33% Cotton, Natural rubber
  • 5 years warranty
  • Number of items in package: 1 piece(s)

Specifications 12

Number of items in package1 piece(s)
Automatic rewindYes
Diameter1.50 cm
Warranty5 years
Weight0.83 kg
Kink-resistantYes
Material67% Polyester, 33% Cotton, Natural rubber
Max. pressure5 bar
Accessories includedSpray head, Couplings
TypeSpray gun and nozzle
Garden hose typeFlexible
With timer or controllerNo

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experienceOn bol.com: 5.0 (3)

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works