Margriet grey sand dining armchairMargriet grey sand dining armchair
€179

€179
Incl. VAT

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€179
View at bol.com

Delivered by 4 November

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 21 October: €139

Price history▲ 29% vs 11 days ago
€185€159€133LowestHighest21 OctToday
Sun, 1 November€179at bol.comsame as now
Tracked at:bol.com
Lowest: €139Highest: €179

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

Margriet grey sand dining armchair

Discover the Garden Impressions Margriet dining armchair taupe grey sand valley sand. This garden furniture offers comfortable seating for 1 person and combines stylish design with high-quality materials. The frame is made from steel in dark grey, which provides a robust yet elegant appearance in your garden or on your patio.

Features Margriet dining armchair taupe grey sand valley sand

Width: 69.5 cm
Armrest width: 2.5 cm
Length: 59 cm
Height: 82.5 cm
Foldable: No
Stackable: No
Maximum weight capacity per seat: 100 kg
Packaging LxWxH: 72.5 x 64 x 72.5 cm
Furniture frame material: Steel
Frame colour: Dark grey
Upholstery material: Wicker
Wicker type: 2-half
Upholstery colour: Grey
Seat width: 47 cm
Seat depth: 40 cm
Armrest height: 64 cm
Seat height: 45 cm
Number of cushions: 2
Cushion cover material: Polyester
Cushion colour: Sand
Seat cushion thickness: 10 cm
Number of seats: 1

Maintenance tips

Keep your Margriet dining armchair taupe grey sand valley sand in top condition by regularly wiping the frame with a mild soapy solution and a soft cloth. Rinse with clean water and allow to dry thoroughly. Store the product in a dry place during prolonged bad weather or over winter, preferably with a protective cover.

Need more information or advice?

Do you have questions or would you like to know more about this garden furniture? Please feel free to contact us. Our team of garden furniture experts is ready to help you!

Why Garden Impressions?

With Garden Impressions you're choosing high-quality garden furniture with excellent value for money. We offer an extensive range, fast delivery and expert advice, so you can make the best choice for your outdoor space.

At a glance
  • Cushions included
  • 2 years warranty
  • Seating for 1 persons

Specifications 28

Number of cushions2
Number of persons1
Number of seats1
Sofa - armrest width2.5 cm
Width69.5 cm
Seat cushion thickness10 CM
EAN08713002216981
Warranty2 years
Armrest height64 CM
Height82.5 cm
FoldableNo
Upholstery colourGrey
Frame colourDark grey
Cushion colourSand
ColourBeige
Length59 cm
Upholstery materialWicker
Cushion cover materialPolyester
Frame materialSteel
MaterialSteel
Max. load capacity per seat100 kg
StackableNo
Wicker type2-half
Packaging LxWxH72.5 x 64 x 72.5 cm
AdjustableNo
Seat width47 CM
Seat depth40 CM
Seat height45 CM

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
Which garden chair is most comfortable?

Look for a seat depth of at least 47 cm and an adjustable or ergonomically shaped backrest. Cushions greatly improve comfort, especially for longer use.

Is Garden Impressions garden furniture good quality?

Garden Impressions is a leading Dutch garden furniture brand, known for clean design, strong aluminium frames and durable materials such as PE rope, polyrattan and Kubu wicker. The collection is extensively tested for quality and weather resistance. Browse the full Garden Impressions range

What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty on frames and cushions. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works