Barbecook E-Carlo - Electric Tabletop Barbecue - Midnight GreyBarbecook E-Carlo - Electric Tabletop Barbecue - Midnight Grey
€124
€159

Barbecook

€124
€159
Incl. VAT22% off at bol.com (the shop's own was-price)

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€124€159
€ 35,- off
View at bol.com

Op voorraad. Voor 23:59 uur besteld, morgen in huis

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price in the last 30 days: €124

📈 We have tracked this price since 23 October

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

Barbecook E-Carlo - Electric Tabletop Barbecue - Midnight Grey

Barbecook E-Carlo - Electric Tabletop Barbecue - Midnight Grey is an electric barbecue from Barbecook. According to the specifications: cooking surface 38.5 cm x 38.5 cm, dimensions (L x W x H) 42.5 x 33 x 15.5 cm, weight 4.71 kg, colour Grey.

Features of Barbecook E-Carlo - Electric Tabletop Barbecue - Midnight Grey

Cooking surface: 38.5 cm x 38.5 cm
Dimensions (L x W x H): 42.5 x 33 x 15.5 cm
Weight: 4.71 kg
Colour: Grey
Material: Stainless steel, Steel
Manufacturer's warranty: 2 years
Includes: cover

At a glance
  • Low-maintenance stainless steel frame
  • 2 years warranty
  • Afmeting kookoppervlak: 38.5 cm x 38.5 cm

Specifications 31

Afmeting kookoppervlak38.5 cm x 38.5 cm
Dimensions42.5 x 33 x 15.5 cm
BrandstofElectric
Breedte grilloppervlak38.50 cm
Width33 cm
Warranty2 years
Geschikt voor aantal hamburgers4
Geschikt voor locatieBalkon, Onderweg, Op tafel
Weight4.71 kg
Height15.5 cm
Inclusief dekselNo
Inclusief hoesYes
Inclusief luchtroosterNo
Inclusief onderstelNo
Inclusief slangNo
Inclusief thermometerNo
Inclusief verwijderbare asladeNo
Inclusief wielenNo
IndicatielampjeNo
ColourGrey
Lengte grilloppervlak38.50 cm
Length42.5 cm
MaterialRVS, Staal
Met drukregelaarNo
Met handgreep / handgrepenNo
Met zijbranderNo
Met zijtafelNo
TimerNo
Type barbecueElektrische barbecue
Verwarming tijd5 minuten
Vet collectorYes

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
Which type of barbecue suits me?

A kamado holds heat for a long time and is great for grilling, smoking and pizza. A gas barbecue heats up quickly and is easy to control, while charcoal gives the most flavour.

How do I maintain my barbecue?

Burn the grate clean after use and brush it off. Remove the ash regularly and cover the barbecue with a cover if it stays outside.

What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty on frames and cushions. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works