Gardena Garden Pump 5000 Silent SetGardena Garden Pump 5000 Silent Set
€179.99

€179.99
Incl. VAT

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€179.99
View at bol.com

Delivered by 2 November

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 25 October: €179.99

📈 We have tracked this price since 25 October

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

Gardena Garden Pump 5000 Silent Set

To move water quietly to the spot in the garden where you need it, the Besproeiingspomp 5000 Silent Set stays by the water source and only needs to be installed once per season. This lets you look after your garden without hassle. It is also suited to small quantities of water and can detect leaks.

  • Flow rate of 5000 l/h at a pump pressure of 3.7 bar
  • Silent technology producing 60 dB at 1 m, falling to 40 dB at 10 m
  • Maximum suction height of 8 m and power of 550 W
  • Cable length of 1.5 m and dimensions of 46.7 x 39.4 x 39.3 cm for a weight of 9950 g
  • Robust, rain and UV resistant housing with automatic switch-off

Suitable for: garden irrigation and small quantities of water.

Features of Gardena Garden Pump 5000 Silent Set

Dimensions (L x W x H): 46.7 x 39.4 x 39.3 cm
Weight: 9950 g

At a glance
  • 5 years warranty
  • Power source: Electric
  • Battery platform: No battery platform

Specifications 15

Power sourceElectric
Battery platformNo battery platform
Dimensions46.7 x 39.4 x 39.3 cm
Automatic shut-offYes
App controlNo
Flow rate5000 l/h
Pump pressure3.7
Warranty5 years
Weight9950 g
Maximum suction height8 m
Cable length1.5 m
TypeGarden pump
Pump typeGarden pump
Power550 W
For dirty waterNo

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works