Kärcher BP 1 Barrel Water Butt Pump - Output 3.800 l/uKärcher BP 1 Barrel Water Butt Pump - Output 3.800 l/u
€69.95
€124.95

€69.95
€124.95
Incl. VAT44% off at bol.com (the shop's own was-price)

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€69.95€124.95
€55 off
View at bol.com

Delivered by 2 November

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 25 October: €69.95

📈 We have tracked this price since 25 October

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

Kärcher BP 1 Barrel Water Butt Pump - Output 3.800 l/u

To water the garden with rainwater from a water butt, this pump spares you from carrying heavy watering cans. The BP 1 Barrel clamps onto the rim of the butt and has an on/off switch built into the clamp, so you can control it directly. Watering becomes simpler and more comfortable.

  • Clamp system for fitting to the rim of the butt, with a flexible hose adjustable to any butt height
  • Float switch that matches pump activity to the water level and protects the pump from running dry
  • Integrated pre-filter that protects the pump against contamination
  • Output of 3,800 l/h, lift height of 11 m and maximum working pressure of 1.1 bar
  • Power of 400 W, 10 m mains cable and a weight of 4.6 kg without accessories

Suitable for: gardens watered with rainwater from water butts.

Features of Kärcher BP 1 Barrel Water Butt Pump - Output 3.800 l/u

Dimensions (l x b x h): 13.5 x 17 x 52 cm
Weight: 4.6 kg

At a glance
  • 5 years warranty
  • Power source: Electric
  • Battery platform: No battery platform

Specifications 14

Power sourceElectric
Battery platformNo battery platform
Dimensions13.5 x 17 x 52 cm
Automatic shut-offYes
App controlNo
Flow rate3800 l/h
Pump pressure1.1
Warranty5 years
Weight4.6 kg
Cable length10 m
TypeGarden pump
Pump typeRain barrel pump
Power400 W
For dirty waterNo

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experienceOn bol.com: 4.7 (3)

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works