Gardena Garden Pump 5000 SilentGardena Garden Pump 5000 Silent
€93.59
€114.99

€93.59
€114.99
Incl. VAT19% off at bol.com (the shop's own was-price)

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€93.59€114.99
€21 off
View at bol.com

In stock. Order before 23:59, delivered Tuesday

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 25 October: €93.59

📈 We have tracked this price since 25 October

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

Gardena Garden Pump 5000 Silent

This garden pump moves water to where you need it in the garden. Thanks to its quiet technology it runs softly, and it also suits applications with a low flow rate.

  • Flow rate of 5000 l/h at a pressure of 3.7 bar
  • Electric drive rated at 550 W with a 1.5 m cable
  • Maximum suction head of 8 m
  • Noise level of 60 dB at 1 metre and 40 dB at 10 metres
  • Rain and UV resistant housing with overheating protection

Suitable for: garden watering from a fixed spot, and applications with a low flow rate.

Features of Gardena Garden Pump 5000 Silent

Dimensions (L x W x H): 42.5 x 22 x 28 cm
Weight: 6.9 kg

At a glance
  • 5 years warranty
  • Power source: Electric
  • Battery platform: No battery platform

Specifications 15

Power sourceElectric
Battery platformNo battery platform
Dimensions42.5 x 22 x 28 cm
Automatic shut-offNo
App controlNo
Flow rate5000 l/h
Pump pressure3.7
Warranty5 years
Weight6.9 kg
Maximum suction height8 m
Cable length1.5 m
TypeGarden pump
Pump typeGarden pump
Power550 W
For dirty waterNo

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works