The Bastard Tube Smoker SmallThe Bastard Tube Smoker Small
€31.01

€31.01
Incl. VAT

Compare prices

Updated today · 1 shop
Best price at bol.com€31.01
View at bol.com

In stock. Order before 23:59, delivered tomorrow

You buy this product at bol.com. Delivery, payment, returns and warranty are arranged with that shop.

Lowest price since 23 October: €30.87

Price history▼ 5% vs 9 days ago
€33€32€31LowestHighest23 OctToday
Sun, 1 November€31.01at bol.comsame as now
Tracked at:bol.com
Lowest: €30.87Highest: €32.51

Prices are updated daily. The price and terms at the shop prevail.

This page contains affiliate links. If you buy through one of these links, we receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. We do not sell products ourselves. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

  • Independent advicewe do not sell anything ourselves
  • Current pricesfrom trusted shops
  • Buy at the shopwith their warranty & returns

Product information

The Bastard Tube Smoker Small

With The Bastard Tube Smoker Small, you add smoky flavour to food cooked on a charcoal barbecue, without any extra equipment. Fill the tube with soaked wood chips or pellets, set it on the grill grate and let the smoke work while the barbecue heats up. Its round shape leaves room for plenty of wood, and you can use it for both hot and cold smoking.

  • Cooking surface diameter of 5.5 cm
  • Grill surface of 15.50 cm long by 5.50 cm wide
  • Dimensions 15 x 6 x 5.5 cm (length x width x height)
  • Weight of 0.1 kg, made of stainless steel
  • Dishwasher safe, with a heating time of 120 minutes

Suitable for: gardens, and hot or cold smoking on a charcoal barbecue.

Features of The Bastard Tube Smoker Small

Cooking surface diameter: 5.5 cm
Dimensions (L x W x H): 15 x 6 x 5.5 cm
Weight: 0.1 kg
Colour: stainless steel
Material: Stainless steel
Manufacturer's warranty: No manufacturer's warranty

At a glance
  • Material: Stainless steel
  • Additional features: Dishwasher-safe
  • Dimensions: 15 x 6 x 5.5 cm

Specifications 31

Additional featuresDishwasher-safe
Dimensions15 x 6 x 5.5 cm
Grill surface width5.50 cm
Width6 cm
WarrantyNo manufacturer's warranty
Suitable locationGarden
Weight0.1 kg
Height5.5 cm
Lid includedNo
Cover includedNo
Air vent includedNo
Stand includedNo
Hose includedNo
Thermometer includedNo
Removable ash pan includedNo
Wheels includedNo
Indicator lightNo
ColourStainless steel
Grill surface length15.50 cm
Length15 cm
MaterialStainless steel
With pressure regulatorNo
With handle(s)No
With side burnerNo
With side tableNo
Grate diameter5.5 cm
TimerNo
Barbecue typeCharcoal barbecue
TypeSmoker barbecue
Heating time120 minutes
Grease trayNo

Buying via a partner shop

Boender Outdoor does not sell products itself. You buy from the shop we link to; delivery, payment, returns and warranty are handled by that shop.

How it works

Question about this product?

We are happy to help you choose. For orders, please contact the shop.

Send an email

Reviews

★★★★★No reviews yet – be the first to share your experience

Reviews are checked before publication; we do not verify whether the reviewer bought the product.

Frequently asked questions

Question not listed? We're happy to help you choose.

✉ Ask a questionOr try the product finder →
What warranty is included with this product?

You buy from the shop we link to, where the statutory warranty applies. Many brands also offer a longer manufacturer warranty. You will find the exact terms at the shop. How Boender Outdoor works